Posted on 26 April 2009 by .
Dogwood Track and Field Classic - 4/25/2009
Charlottesville, Va.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 11.11 1998 Angela Williams (California)
Meet: * 11.64 1984 Dawn Sowell (JHW)
AAA State St: A 12.65
AA State Std: a 12.94
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McCants, Brittney Kempsville 12.33A 0.2 1 10
2 Mitchell, Brianna Spotswood 12.54A 0.2 1 8
3 Gartrell, Toni North Stafford 12.80a +0.0 2 6
4 Timberlake, Sherrie Monticello 12.91a +0.0 2 5
5 Jordan, Jessica Charlottesville 12.97 0.2 1 4
6 Nguyen, Liz Fairfax 13.05 +0.0 2 3
7 Leach, Shaquera Heritage (Lee) 13.06 +0.0 2 2
8 Long, Charnee Orange County 13.07 0.2 1 1
9 Ward, Chyna Glass, E. C. 13.16 0.2 1
10 Palmer, Emily Herndon 13.17 0.2 1
11 Ajamu, Akilah Hampton 13.22 0.2 1
12 Williams, Denika South County 13.23 +0.0 2
13 Harrison-Lewis, Connie Monroe, James 13.31 +0.0 2
14 Rawlins, Suzenne Dinwiddie 13.50 0.2 1
15 Rainey, Chenelle Jefferson Forest 13.60 0.7 3
16 Scolese, Lauren West Springfield 13.61 0.7 3
17 Anyang-Rusi, Samatha Potomac 13.65 +0.0 2
18 Mills, Rachel Monroe, William 14.26 0.7 3
19 Nash, Delantra Prince Edward 15.92 +0.0 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix (California)
Meet: * 23.64 1984 Dawn Sowell (JHW)
AAA State St: A 25.70
AA State Std: a 26.52
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Amegashie, Yvonne Potomac 24.93 2.1 1 10
2 Allen, Mary John Marshall 25.58 2.1 1 8
3 Richardson, Leah Dinwiddie 25.81 2.1 1 6
4 Timberlake, Sherrie Monticello 25.97 2.8 2 5
5 Davis, Jasmine Rustburg 26.20 2.1 1 4
6 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 26.35 2.8 2 3
7 Palmer, Emily Herndon 26.41 2.1 1 2
8 Calloway, Darlene Glass, E. C. 26.52 2.1 1 1
9 Simmons, Destiny Lee, R. E. (St) 26.55 1.7 3
10 Jordan, Jessica Charlottesville 26.60 2.8 2
11 Gartrell, Toni North Stafford 26.88 2.8 2
12 Long, Charnee Orange County 26.92 2.1 1
13 Moss, Whitney Glass, E. C. 26.99 2.8 2
14 Bornell, Vivian Fairfax 27.20 2.8 2
15 Woodson, Khadyjia Prince Edward 27.43 2.8 2
16 Brock, Tamra Kempsville 27.60 2.8 2
17 Borowitz, Maggie Western Albemarl 27.68 3.8 4
18 Klemens, Rebecca Loudoun Valley 27.85 1.7 3
19 Ross, Kelly South County 27.87 1.7 3
20 Stuart, Cephra St. Annes-Belfie 28.17 2.1 1
21 Hernandez, Joanna Harrisonburg 28.50 1.7 3
22 Donnelly, Chloe Heritage (Lee) 29.30 1.7 3
23 Schmidt, Allyson Jefferson Forest 29.83 3.8 4
24 Frye, Kiara Monroe, William 32.45 3.8 4
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards (Florida)
Meet: * 55.04 1984 Cathron Burge (Lake Braddock)
AAA State St: A 58.60
AA State Std: a 1:00.33
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Ashontae Orange County 57.79A 1 10
2 Dyer, Loren South County 59.44a 1 8
3 Simmons, Destiny Lee, R. E. (St) 1:00.29a 2 6
4 Sessoms, Ashley Hampton 1:01.01 1 5
5 Mclaughlin, Emma Heritage (Lee) 1:01.31 2 4
6 Peter, Carina Herndon 1:01.59 2 3
7 Porter, Kendall Glass, E. C. 1:02.51 2 2
8 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa Harrisonburg 1:03.30 2 1
9 Ostergren, Kelsey Brentsville 1:03.48 1
10 Chukwu, Oluoma Potomac 1:03.61 2
11 Jenkins, Haley Abingdon 1:03.67 3
12 Meyers, Hope Loudoun Valley 1:03.68 2
13 Barnes, Megan ParkView-Sterlin 1:03.99 1
14 Jarrell, Taylor Monticello 1:05.05 3
15 Boeckman, Kim West Springfield 1:05.25 3
16 Griffin, Irene Charlottesville 1:05.47 3
17 Bonner, Jasmine North Stafford 1:05.98 2
18 Sherfey, Heather Turner Ashby 1:06.29 3
19 DeRose, Giovanna Rustburg 1:06.42 1
20 Hopkins, Hillary Spotswood 1:07.60 3
21 Thomasson, Melody Dinwiddie 1:08.87 3
22 Haren, Lydia Louisa County 1:10.89 4
23 Jones, Lizzie Fort Defiance 1:14.98 4
24 Englund, Tessa Jefferson Forest 1:15.73 4
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 2:10.11 2004 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)
AAA State St: A 2:19.64
AA State Std: a 2:24.60
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowd, Frances Fairfax 2:17.96A 10
2 Lee, Christina Potomac Falls 2:18.21A 8
3 Newcomb, Kelsey Dinwiddie 2:20.45a 6
4 Young, Caroline Turner Ashby 2:21.39a 5
5 Montague, Kelly West Johnston 2:22.24a 4
6 Sprinkle, Jenna James River (Buc 2:28.21 3
7 Clemo, Rebecca Monroe, James 2:28.49 2
8 Pollard, Lauren West Johnston 2:28.88 1
9 McLaughlin, Hannah Heritage (Lee) 2:30.71
10 Farina, Katie Western Albemarl 2:31.46
11 Hoffman, Caitlyn Brentsville 2:32.75
12 Earman, Sarah Brentsville 2:33.46
13 Barnes, Megan ParkView-Sterlin 2:33.48
14 Dunbar, Jackie South County 2:34.32
15 Rose, Maria Harrisonburg 2:37.46
16 Hart, Torri Loudoun Valley 2:37.57
17 Skinner, Sarah Herndon 2:37.64
18 Blackburn, Lauren West Springfield 2:38.39
19 Skeens, Madison Abingdon 2:40.94
20 Wade, Megan Monroe, James 2:41.79
21 Bowling, Dashanna Glass, E. C. 2:44.26
22 Austin, Kelly North Stafford 2:44.96
23 Coles, Brandi Rustburg 2:50.00
24 Brooks, Sabrina Hampton 2:56.39
25 O'Leary, Jessica Monticello 3:05.32
26 Batten, Leanne Monroe, William 3:09.36
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock (California)
Meet: * 4:49.52 2003 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier_
AAA State St: A 5:11.33
AA State Std: a 5:20.52
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Christina Potomac Falls 5:05.97A 10
2 Barclay, Elizabeth Albemarle 5:18.72a 8
3 Webb, Mattie Western Albemarl 5:20.44a 6
4 Scheren, Hannah Loudoun Valley 5:24.71 5
5 Hennessey, Carolyn Herndon 5:32.13 4
6 Debrito, Emily North Stafford 5:33.57 3
7 Baner, Debra Potomac 5:33.80 2
8 Gold, Jordan Heritage (Lee) 5:37.09 1
9 Church, Michelle Bassett 5:39.71
10 Skidmore, Molly Turner Ashby 5:39.98
11 Allen, Marlena West Springfield 5:41.11
12 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 5:51.64
13 Fisher, Rebecca Monroe, James 5:58.96
14 Crist, Danielle Rustburg 6:08.51
15 Timbers, Emma Edmund Burke 6:12.65
16 Ulmer, Kristin Glass, E. C. 6:15.10
17 Fogg, Julia South County 6:15.52
18 Rymer, Lauren ParkView-Sterlin 6:21.89
19 Klemt, Liz Harrisonburg 6:24.16
20 Tremaglio, Shelly Monticello 6:26.29
21 Grube*, Katherine Dinwiddie 6:44.68
22 Miller, Mary Louisa County 6:53.43
23 Blackwell, Ashley Monroe, William 7:27.66
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortenson (California)
Meet: * 10:03.94 1987 Erin Keough (Langley)
AAA State St: A 11:25.02
AA State Std: a 11:39.56
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soo, Adrianne Durham Academy 11:22.04A 10
2 Hennessey, Carolyn Herndon 11:26.44a 8
3 Price, Morgan Brentsville 11:42.04 6
4 Best, Hannah Louisa County 11:43.64 5
5 Church, Michelle Bassett 11:51.24 4
6 Corbo, Allison Broadway 11:52.04 3
7 Debrito, Emily North Stafford 12:01.14 2
8 Jackowski, Brianna West Johnston 12:03.84 1
9 Plews-Ogan, Erin Western Albemarl 12:04.44
10 Spano, Emma Albemarle 12:06.04
11 Thrasher, Chelsea Abingdon 12:25.14
12 Locke, Shelby West Springfield 12:27.04
13 Kulik, Carly Herndon 12:34.04
14 Perkins, Sophie Loudoun Valley 12:36.24
15 perkins, caroline Stuarts Draft 12:41.04
16 Jimenez, Isabel Spotswood 12:45.34
17 Willis, Larkin Monroe, James 12:56.54
18 King, Sarah Monticello 12:56.84
19 Corapi, Grace Heritage (Lee) 12:57.54
20 Fishburne, Allison Jefferson Forest 14:05.94
21 Ehtesham, Noor Glass, E. C. 14:07.54
22 Domonoske, Allison Harrisonburg 14:11.34
23 Beckner*, Lindsay Dinwiddie 14:27.74
24 Pruitt, Amber Monroe, William 16:25.94
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 12.95 1979 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 13.56 2000 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
AAA State St: A 15.57
AA State Std: a 16.25
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Quaniqua Hampton 14.59A 1.6 1 10
2 Kauffman, Amanda Harrisonburg 15.17A 1.6 1 8
3 Armstead, Bilnita Monroe, James 15.31A 1.6 1 6
4 Colbourn, Jessica South County 16.17a 1.6 1 5
5 McClary, Kelsey Western Albemarl 16.42 1.1 2 4
6 Sullivan, Meghan Loudoun Valley 16.52 1.1 2 3
7 Price, Paige Turner Ashby 16.57 1.6 1 2
8 Strawder, Eboni Potomac 16.69 1.6 1 1
9 Angelina, Garland Glass, E. C. 17.04 1.1 2
10 Seabron, Jameshia Louisa County 17.14 1.1 2
11 Nevers, Chrissy North Stafford 17.64 1.1 2
12 Hassan, Tania Herndon 17.87 1.2 3
13 Ceja, Hannah Edmund Burke 18.24 1.1 2
14 Jordan, Amanda Charlottesville 18.53 1.6 1
15 Sherman, Shana Broadway 18.74 1.1 2
16 Washington, Aleshia Kempsville 19.30 1.2 3
17 Shaulis, Reanna Monroe, William 19.35 1.2 3
18 Guillot, Sophie Dinwiddie 19.39 1.2 3
19 Long, Tabitha Rustburg 20.09 1.1 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus (California)
Meet: * 41.65 2000 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
AAA State St: A 47.44
AA State Std: a 48.04
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amegashie, Yvonne Potomac 43.94A 1 10
2 Armstead, Bilnita Monroe, James 47.16A 1 8
3 Punch, Le'Ambre Glass, E. C. 48.35 2 6
4 Ajamu, Akilah Hampton 49.11 1 5
5 Jordan, Amanda Charlottesville 49.24 3 4
6 Baker, Jamiecka Rustburg 49.74 1 3
7 Friberg, Jennifer Loudoun Valley 49.83 2 2
8 Rellins, Laura Broadway 50.29 3 1
9 Boddie, Vamonie Hampton 50.46 1
10 McClary, Kelsey Western Albemarl 51.18 2
11 Diggs, Jasmine Fort Defiance 51.24 1
12 Ceja, Hannah Edmund Burke 51.78 2
13 Miner, Alexis Kempsville 51.82 3
14 Merritt, Caity Abingdon 51.95 2
15 Wenos, Haley Harrisonburg 51.98 2
16 Darhele, Shallu South County 52.01 1
17 Hassan, Tania Herndon 52.22 2
18 Gumkowski, Rachel West Springfield 52.47 3
19 Seabron, Jameshia Louisa County 53.40 2
20 Hairston, Cheryl Dinwiddie 54.93 3
21 Davis, Candace Amherst County 55.21 1
22 Long, Blair Turner Ashby 57.10 3
23 Shaulis, Reanna Monroe, William 57.30 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 47.44 1980 Coolidge D. C.
AAA State St: A 49.23
AA State Std: a 51.37
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spotswood 49.36a 1 10
1) Mitchell, Brianna 2) Matthews, Dorrie
3) Moubray, Jessy 4) Young, Kala
2 Loudoun Valley 50.43a 1 8
1) Clarke, Lexi 2) Privette, Lauren
3) Klemens, Rebecca 4) Sullivan, Meghan
3 Heritage (Lee) 50.84a 2 6
1) Nunley, Bria 2) Donnelly, Chloe
3) Mclaughlin, Emma 4) Leach, Shaquera
4 John Marshall 51.43 1 5
1) Coley, Monee 2) Tryor, Latisha
3) Taylor, Brianna 4) Allen, Mary
5 Herndon 51.64 3 4
1) Palmer, Emily 2) Sullivan, Lauren
3) Banks, Ashley 4) Peter, Carina
6 Monticello 51.76 2 3
1) Adou, Arlis 2) Timberlake, Sherrie
3) Jarrell, Taylor 4) Ashley, Curry
7 Orange County 51.78 1 2
1) Long, Charnee 2) Davis, Gequatta
3) Hairston, Christina 4) Givens, Nichole
8 Dinwiddie 52.05 1 1
1) Richardson, Leah 2) Hendricks, Kourtney
3) Tucker, Catherine 4) Hannon, Courtney
9 Fort Defiance 52.32 2
1) Shreckhise, Julia 2)
10 Rustburg 52.46 1
11 Glass, E. C. 53.23 2
12 Louisa County 54.15 1
13 Turner Ashby 55.66 2
14 Western Albemarle 56.05 3
-- Potomac DQ 1
-- Fairfax DQ 2
-- North Stafford DQ 2
-- Amherst County DQ 3
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 1:43.48 2004 Manchester
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glass, E. C. 1:46.73 1 10
1) Moss, Whitney 2) Ward, Chyna
3) Porter, Kendall 4) Calloway, Darlene
2 Orange County 1:49.97 1 8
1) Davis, Gequatta 2) Hairston, Christina
3) Jones, Kayla 4) Combs, Emani
3 Fort Defiance 1:51.45 1 6
1) Richards, Meredith 2) Hamrick, Leah
3) Shreckhise, Julia 4) Diggs, Jasmine
4 Spotswood 1:54.29 2 5
1) Moubray, Jessy 2) Young, Kala
3) Cruey, Sara 4) DeLaGarza, Brittany
5 North Stafford 1:54.94 2 4
1) Bonner, Jasmine 2) Cottrell-Cumber, Sarah
3) Woodard, Anika 4) Kolb, Kelsey
6 Herndon 1:55.95 1 3
1) Jensen, Ashley 2) Sullivan, Lauren
3) Liebenstein, Rachel 4) Amonett, Lauren
7 Turner Ashby 1:56.56 1 2
1) Knicely, Kayleigh 2) Metz, Lindsey
3) Fahrney, Kristine 4) Sherfey, Heather
8 Western Albemarle 2:01.17 2 1
1) Jones, Rebecca 2) Chacko, Sarah
3) Jennings, Meghan 4) Bressler, Erica
9 Albemarle 2:08.60 2
-- Amherst County DQ 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 3:51.34 1981 Bladensburg, Maryland
AAA State St: A 4:00.89
AA State Std: a 4:11.15
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 4:08.55a 1 10
1) Scheren, Hailey 2) Clarke, Lexi
3) Meyers, Hope 4) Houghton, Audrey
2 Western Albemarle 4:10.27a 2 8
1) Borowitz, Maggie 2) Haws, Jordan
3) Farina, Katie 4) Wayland, Hilary
3 Heritage (Lee) 4:11.31 1 6
1) Leach, Shaquera 2) Taylor, Amy
3) Mclaughlin, Emma 4) McLaughlin, Hannah
4 South County 4:13.39 1 5
1) Dunbar, Jackie 2) Tryon, Jenna
3) Khodaei, Sheyda 4) Dyer, Loren
5 Herndon 4:15.46 2 4
1) Green, Chelsea 2) Campbell, Amy
3) Kidder-Goshorn, Millie 4) Theberge, Danielle
6 Fairfax 4:15.69 2 3
1) Dowd, Frances 2) Dawkins, Reyna
3) Walsh, Mackenzie 4) Nguyen, Liz
7 Jefferson Forest 4:17.14 2 2
1) Rainey, Chenelle 2) McDaniel, Emilee
3) DeWitt, Cameron 4) Shelton, Kelsey
8 Turner Ashby 4:18.01 2 1
1) Hartt, Cayse 2) Price, Paige
3) Skidmore, Molly 4) Young, Caroline
9 Monroe, James 4:20.25 1
10 Glass, E. C. 4:21.08 1
11 Dinwiddie 4:21.78 1
12 Orange County 4:30.86 1
13 West Springfield 4:37.46 1
14 Albemarle 5:08.11 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:43.12 2008 Eleanor Roosevelt (Maryland)
Meet: * 9:13.94 1984 Langley
AAA State St: A 9:38.21
AA State Std: a 10:04.88
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Johnston 9:34.28A 10
1) Matthews, Ashley 2) Montague, Kelly
3) Pollard, Lauren 4) Slatter, Maraya
2 Brentsville High School 9:50.91a 8
1) Ostergren, Kelsey 2) Price, Morgan
3) Hoffman, Caitlyn 4) Earman, Sarah
3 Loudoun Valley 9:53.89a 6
1) Scheren, Hailey 2) Scheren, Hannah
3) Cromwell, Lydia 4) Houghton, Audrey
4 Monroe, James 9:55.99a 5
1) Wade, Megan 2) Clemo, Rebecca
3) Fisher, Rebecca 4) Morris, Caroline
5 Heritage (Lee) 10:08.73 4
1) Taylor, Amy 2) Gold, Jordan
3) Carrigan, Jillian 4) McLaughlin, Hannah
6 Harrisonburg 10:14.61 3
1) Hill, Lauren 2) Comfort, Tricia
3) Rose, Maria 4) Duda, Maddie
7 South County 10:20.59 2
1) Dunbar, Jackie 2) Khodaei, Sheyda
3) Schafer, Katherine 4) Campbell, Alyssa
8 Louisa County 10:51.64 1
1) Veras, Nojai 2) Johnston, Dara
3) Clune, Casey 4) Nelson, Chelsea
9 Rustburg 10:54.79
10 Herndon 10:56.69
11 Albemarle 10:59.20
12 Amherst County 11:26.91
1) Hall, Caroline 2) Wendland, Jacqui
3) Phelps, Laura 4) Schnurer, Jessie
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:51.90 2007 Roosevelt (Maryland)
Meet: * 4:12.01 2002 Phoebus
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Albemarle 4:23.14 1 10
1) Haws, Jordan 2) Borowitz, Maggie
3) McClary, Kelsey 4) Wayland, Hilary
2 Harrisonburg 4:26.76 1 8
1) Kauffman, Amanda 2) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa
3) Hernandez, Joanna 4) Duda, Maddie
3 Loudoun Valley 4:32.15 1 6
1) Thompson, Florence 2) Harpster, Anna
3) Friberg, Jennifer 4) Cromwell, Lydia
4 South County 4:38.03 1 5
1) Schafer, Katherine 2) Colbourn, Jessica
3) Williams, Denika 4) Campbell, Alyssa
5 Orange County 4:41.30 1 4
1) Combs, Emani 2) Jackson, Ashontae
3) Givens, Nichole 4) Newman, Grace
6 Fort Defiance 4:44.48 1 3
1) Richards, Meredith 2) Shreckhise, Julia
3) Whitecotton, Jennifer 4) Hensley, BethAnn
7 North Stafford 4:48.69 1 2
1) Cottrell-Cumber, Sarah 2) Vaccaro, Carissa
3) Woodard, Anika 4) Austin, Kelly
8 Spotswood 4:50.26 2 1
1) Davis, Mikaela 2) Moran, Olivia
3) Cruey, Sara 4) Jimenez, Isabel
9 Albemarle 4:56.13 2
10 Herndon 5:00.15 1
11 Amherst County 5:00.24 2
12 Louisa County 5:06.41 2
Women Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 11:31.81 2008 Warwick Valley (New York)
Meet: * 12:26.89 2003 Western Albemarle
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 12:41.45 10
1) Scheren, Hannah 2) Cromwell, Lydia
3) Scheren, Hailey 4) Houghton, Audrey
2 Western Albemarle 12:43.31 8
1) Webb, Mattie 2) Haws, Jordan
3) Wayland, Hilary 4) Moffett, Emily
3 Albemarle 13:11.92 6
1) Barclay, Elizabeth 2) Hopkins, Rachel
3) Leary, Caitlyn 4) Bjorjul, Anesofie
4 Herndon 14:07.62 5
1) Burgess, Belle 2) Skinner, Sarah
3) Burkeen, Lily 4) Jensen, Ashley
5 Abingdon 14:11.73 4
1) Thrasher, Chelsea 2) Jenkins, Haley
3) Skeens, Madison 4) Skeens, Kenzie
6 South County 14:16.62 3
1) York, Emma 2) Swogger, Jamie
3) Schafer, Katherine 4) Mumford, Briana
7 Louisa County 14:47.16 2
1) Clune, Casey 2) Johnston, Dara
3) Haren, Lydia 4) Miller, Mary
8 Harrisonburg 14:48.20 1
1) Wetsel, Ryan 2) Wenos, Haley
3) DiNapoli, Emma 4) Brewer, Miranda
Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff (Texas)
Meet: * 5-08 1980 Tamela Penny (Hermitage)
AAA State St: A 5-02
AA State Std: a 5-02
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bickersteth, Pearl Potomac 5-11.00* 10
2 Mitchell, Brianna Spotswood 5-02.00a 7
2 Shelton, Kelsey Jefferson Forest 5-02.00a 7
4 Thomas, Jamila Lee, R. E. (St) 5-00.00 4.50
4 Baker, Jamiecka Rustburg 5-00.00 4.50
6 Sherman, Shana Broadway 4-10.00 3
7 Barclay, Elizabeth Albemarle J4-10.00 1.50
7 Peterson, Caroline West Springfield J4-10.00 1.50
9 Klamut, Michelle Turner Ashby 4-08.00
9 Turner, Olivia Amherst County 4-08.00
9 Tyler, Jessica Abingdon 4-08.00
9 Darhele, Shallu South County 4-08.00
9 Poplawski, Linda ParkView-Sterlin 4-08.00
-- Jones, Deanna Dinwiddie NH
-- Jones, Keyana Charlottesville NH
-- Kolb, Kelsey North Stafford NH
-- Burgan, Tiera Glass, E. C. NH
-- Chisholm, Kerrie Louisa County NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony (California)
Meet: * 12-03 2005 Ashley Early (West. Alb)
AAA State St: A 9-09
AA State Std: a 8-09
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dejarnette *, Emma Atlee 12-00.50A 10
2 Overstreet, Cameron Atlee 11-00.00A 8
3 Harding, Nicole Western Albemarl 10-00.00A 6
4 Hartt, Cayse Turner Ashby 9-06.00a 5
5 Miner, Alexis Kempsville J9-06.00a 4
6 Garner, Sarah Western Albemarl J9-06.00a 3
7 Stenzel, Jennifer North Stafford 9-00.00a 2
8 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 8-06.00 1
9 Shepherd, Summer Albemarle J8-06.00
10 Hassan, Tania Herndon 8-00.00
10 McGinn, Joni Amherst County 8-00.00
Women Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: ! 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)
Meet: * 19-07 2007 April Sinkler (Brooke Point)
AAA State St: A 17-05.25
AA State Std: a 16-09
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Brianna Spotswood 18-03.25A NWI 10
2 Armstead, Bilnita Monroe, James 17-08.50A NWI 8
3 Privette, Lauren Loudoun Valley 17-05.00a NWI 6
4 Hubbard, Lacear Amherst County 17-03.00a NWI 5
5 Kyle, Shawna Amherst County 17-00.00a NWI 4
6 Coleman, Lauren Potomac J17-00.00a NWI 3
7 Jenkins, Karrisa Lee, R. E. (St) 16-08.50 NWI 2
8 Calloway, Darlene Glass, E. C. 16-08.25 NWI 1
9 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood J16-08.25 NWI
10 Johnson, Brittany Potomac 16-08.00 NWI
11 Palmer, Emily Herndon 16-04.75 NWI
12 Porter, Sarina Abingdon 16-04.25 NWI
13 Jarrell, Taylor Monticello 16-02.50 NWI
14 Price, Paige Turner Ashby 16-02.00 NWI
15 Donnelly, Chloe Heritage (Lee) 15-07.00 NWI
16 Hendricks, Kourtney Dinwiddie 15-04.00 NWI
17 Bowling, Dashanna Glass, E. C. 14-11.00 NWI
17 Lantz, Anne Broadway 14-11.00 NWI
19 Harrison-Lewis, Connie Monroe, James 14-10.00 NWI
20 Wrona, Katherine South County 14-03.75 NWI
21 Glenn, Chenoa Prince Edward 13-11.00 NWI
22 Mills, Rachel Monroe, William 12-10.00 NWI
Women Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: ! 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels (California)
Meet: * 39-08.75 2007 April Sinkler (Brooke Point)
AAA State St: A 37-00.25
AA State Std: a 35-09.50
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Palmer, Emily Herndon 36-04.00a NWI 10
2 Jenkins, Karrisa Lee, R. E. (St) 36-00.25a NWI 8
3 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 35-05.75 NWI 6
4 Hubbard, Lacear Amherst County 35-03.00 NWI 5
5 Davis, Candace Amherst County 35-00.00 NWI 4
6 Lantz, Anne Broadway 34-09.50 NWI 3
7 Harrison-Lewis, Connie Monroe, James 34-04.25 NWI 2
8 Bowling, Dashanna Glass, E. C. 34-03.25 NWI 1
9 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 34-02.50 NWI
10 Johnson, Shamelia Glass, E. C. 33-06.00 NWI
11 Coleman, Lauren Potomac 33-03.00 NWI
12 Swogger, Jamie South County 32-05.00 NWI
13 Adou, Arlis Monticello 31-05.00 NWI
14 Seabron, Jameshia Louisa County 31-02.00 NWI
15 Borowitz, Maggie Western Albemarl 30-03.50 NWI
16 Woodson, Khadyjia Prince Edward 30-01.00 NWI
17 Griffin, Irene Charlottesville 29-09.25 NWI
18 Rawlins, Suzenne Dinwiddie 29-03.00 NWI
19 Nevers, Chrissy North Stafford 28-00.00 NWI
Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter (Texas)
Meet: * 44-00.75 1979 Barbara Woodfolk (Charlottesville)
AAA State St: A 37-03.75
AA State Std: a 36-04.75
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCrowey, Alisha James River (Buc 39-08.00A 10
2 Glover, Jericah Amherst County 38-10.00A 8
3 Koppelman, Emily Annandale 38-03.00A 6
4 White, Tamesha Monroe, William 37-11.50A 5
5 Robinson, Raven Louisa County 36-06.00a 4
6 Thomaston, Stephanie North Stafford 35-04.00 3
7 Lemon, Mary Grace Glass, E. C. 35-03.00 2
8 Lantz, Margaret Broadway 34-11.50 1
9 Christopher, Shaneekwa Monroe, James 32-10.50
10 Hughes, Kelsey Glass, E. C. 32-07.00
11 Miller, Nina Turner Ashby 32-01.50
12 Tucker, Catherine Dinwiddie 32-01.00
13 Dodson, Cora Heritage (Lee) 30-09.00
14 Croushorne, Brianne Liberty (Beal) 29-05.50
15 Bothof, Sarah Fort Defiance 29-01.00
16 Phillips, Amaris Abingdon 28-08.00
16 Campbell, Samantha Spotswood 28-08.00
18 Hamilton, Hakima Hampton 28-02.00
19 Edwards, Mary-Kate Loudoun Valley 28-00.00
20 Adou, Arlis Monticello 27-05.50
21 Lineberry, Kelly Jefferson Forest 27-02.00
22 Farish, Nichole Western Albemarl 27-01.50
23 Miller, Ebony Hampton 25-10.50
24 Jennings, Marcia Prince Edward 25-10.00
25 Washington, Valerie Charlottesville 25-09.00
26 Prosper, Tamilla ParkView-Sterlin 25-05.00
27 Liebenstein, Rachel Herndon 23-04.00
28 Ward, Nicole Albemarle 22-04.00
Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell (California)
Meet: * 149-04 1981 Jackie Wallace (Lafayette)
AAA State St: A 110-01
AA State Std: a 110-05
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemon, Mary Grace Glass, E. C. 123-06a 10
2 Koppelman, Emily Annandale 118-05a 8
3 Oare, Meredith ParkView-Sterlin 116-04a 6
4 Christopher, Shaneekwa Monroe, James 108-02 5
5 Thomaston, Stephanie North Stafford 107-03 4
6 Phillips, Amaris Abingdon 99-00 3
7 Lantz, Margaret Broadway 98-08 2
8 Nelson, Megan Turner Ashby 95-05 1
9 Lass, Mary Glass, E. C. 92-10
10 Fusselle, Jennifer Loudoun Valley 89-01
11 Robinson, Raven Louisa County 87-04
12 Fisher, Jackie Rustburg 87-00
13 Hamilton, Hakima Hampton 86-04
14 Hearns, Charnele Heritage (Lee) 85-05
15 Jennings, Marcia Prince Edward 85-03
16 Johnson, Summer Amherst County 83-06
17 Amonett, Lauren Herndon 81-04
18 Pollard, Sarah Western Albemarl 76-09
19 Bothof, Sarah Fort Defiance 73-06
20 Gormes, Whitney Monroe, William 70-08
21 Hunt, Rachel Monticello 70-06
22 Washington, Valerie Charlottesville 70-05
23 Croushorne, Brianne Liberty (Beal) 67-09
24 Leech, Eleanor Albemarle 64-03
25 Showalter, Brandy Spotswood 62-05
26 Lineberry, Kelly Jefferson Forest 62-04
27 Crance*, Patricia Dinwiddie 60-01
28 Payne, Danielle Orange County 50-05
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps (Florida)
Meet: * 10.38 1986 Andre Cason (Green Run)
AAA State St: A 11.20
AA State Std: a 11.30
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Owah, Alex Harrisonburg 11.02A 0.3 1 10
2 Carter, Mark Jefferson Forest 11.15A 0.3 1 8
3 Williams, Chris Lee, R. E. (St) 11.22a 0.3 1 6
4 Hunter, Andre Louisa County 11.23a 0.3 1 5
5 Simmons, Dejor Green Run 11.37 0.3 1 4
6 Speller, Jervon Albemarle 11.40 0.3 3 3
7 Miller, Travis Spotswood 11.42 -1.0 2 2
8 Newton, Bobby Liberty (Beal) 11.45 -1.0 2 1
9 Smith, Jamal Monroe, James 11.48 0.3 1
10 Phillips, Joel Broadway 11.50 0.3 3
11 Kelly, Erik Brentsville 11.53 -1.0 2
12 Jordan, David South County 11.57 -1.0 2
13 Scales, Wesley Annandale 11.60 0.3 3
14 Eubanks, Charles Charlottesville 11.62 0.3 1
15 Waller, Amir Orange County 11.63 -1.0 2
16 Dove, Brian Heritage (Lee) 11.64 -1.0 2
17 Jones, Eddie Fork Union Milit 11.67 0.3 3
18 French, Cameron Culpeper County 11.78 0.3 3
19 Jackson, Robert Loudoun Valley 11.81 0.3 1
20 Mills, AJ Monroe, William 11.83 0.3 3
21 Scott, Antonio Prince Edward 11.90 -1.0 2
22 Spates, Desmond Potomac 12.04 0.3 3
23 Lipinski, Mark Turner Ashby 12.11 +0.0 4
24 Shumpert, Denzel North Stafford 12.17 0.3 3
25 Hawkes, Nicholas Dinwiddie 12.19 +0.0 4
26 Joyner, Marco Herndon 12.21 -1.0 2
27 Sedeski, Tommy ParkView-Sterlin 12.28 +0.0 4
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin (Texas)
Meet: * 21.04 1975 Ronnie Harris (Albemarle)
AAA State St: A 22.64
AA State Std: a 23.17
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Verburg, David Glass, E. C. 21.77 3.1 1 10
2 Johnson, Ronald South County 22.27 3.1 1 8
3 Jackson, Tyler Louisa County 22.45 3.1 1 6
4 Davis, Eugene Glass, E. C. 22.64 3.1 1 5
5 Morse, Terrance Amherst County 22.77 3.1 1 4
6 Carter, Mark Jefferson Forest 22.84 3.1 1 3
7 Madison, Ross Heritage (Lee) 23.14 3.0 2 2
8 Ellis, Tyrone Orange County 23.19 3.0 2 1
9 Gonzalez, Cory West Springfield 23.25 3.1 1
10 Porter, Caleb Abingdon 23.52 2.2 3
11 Smith, Jamal Monroe, James 23.54 3.1 1
12 Hawkes, Pierre Dinwiddie 23.76 2.2 3
13 Washington, Marquis Fork Union Milit 23.79 3.0 2
14 Scales, Wesley Annandale 24.02 3.0 2
14 Lipinski, Mark Turner Ashby 24.02 2.2 3
16 Johnson, Derrick North Stafford 24.16 2.2 3
16 Brown, Lucas Western Albemarl 24.16 3.0 2
18 Jackson, Robert Loudoun Valley 24.17 3.0 2
19 Richardson, Kiran Potomac 24.29 2.2 3
20 Hensley, Jared Spotswood 24.32 3.0 2
21 Hernandez, Jesus Herndon 24.33 2.2 3
22 Holmes, Michael Harrisonburg 24.96 3.0 2
23 Brent, Richard Monroe, William 25.49 2.2 3
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson (Washington)
Meet: * 47.06 1984 Ronald Coleman (Denbigh)
AAA State St: A 50.35
AA State Std: a 51.13
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Verburg, David Glass, E. C. 48.56A 1 10
2 Johnson, Ronald South County 49.08A 1 8
3 Shelton, Sean Kempsville 49.16A 1 6
4 Williams, Chris Lee, R. E. (St) 50.18A 1 5
5 Hurley, Edward Green Run 50.28A 2 4
6 Morse, Terrance Amherst County 50.98a 1 3
7 Yancey, Travius Louisa County 51.14 2 2
8 Stuart, Joseph St. Annes-Belfie 51.45 2 1
9 Lee, Ki Annandale 51.88 2
10 Daniels, Tim North Stafford 51.90 2
11 Gonzalez, Cory West Springfield 52.23 1
12 Jackson, Quintaze Dinwiddie 52.72 2
13 Keller, Aaron Brentsville 52.80 2
14 Waldrop, Aaron Abingdon 53.49 3
15 Blakeney, Brett Loudoun Valley 53.55 1
16 Lewis, Chris Orange County 53.77 2
17 Whitlow, Curtis Jefferson Forest 53.92 3
18 Basinger, Matthew Spotswood 53.94 3
19 Butler, David Turner Ashby 54.09 3
20 Moses, Jmaw Edmund Burke 54.55 4
21 Johnson, Michael Prince Edward 54.79 3
22 BeVille, Alex Monroe, William 55.14 3
23 Watson, Thomas Fork Union Milit 55.29 4
24 Roethel, Rich Herndon 55.72 1
25 Bennert, Kevin Woodberry Forest 57.54 3
26 Bickersteth, Ayinde Potomac 57.79 3
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville (California)
Meet: * 1:51.04 1981 John Hinton (Tunstall)
AAA State St: A 1:57.81
AA State Std: a 2:00.46
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagen, Ryan Potomac Falls 1:55.12A 10
2 Steven, Reynolds Culpeper County 1:57.43A 8
3 Weeks, Christopher Loudoun Valley 1:58.65a 6
4 Blasser, Daniel Annandale 1:59.16a 5
5 Howard-Smith, James Western Albemarl 1:59.41a 4
6 Huffman, Brian Monticello 1:59.86a 3
7 Allen, Brian South County 2:00.86 2
8 Schlickenmeyer, Graham Jamestown 2:01.33 1
9 Daniels, Tim North Stafford 2:01.61
10 Hoerner, Michael Spotswood 2:02.77
11 Scott, Corey Brentsville 2:04.27
12 Dolan, Joe West Springfield 2:05.81
13 Thomas, Keith Harrisonburg 2:07.07
14 Haynes, Ryan Monroe, James 2:07.76
15 Lightner, Andrew Lee, R. E. (St) 2:08.22
16 Mlyniec, Casey Edmund Burke 2:08.28
17 Mitchell, Randy Heritage (Lee) 2:09.27
18 Geiker, Ralph Charlottesville 2:09.51
19 Steelnack, Jeremy Abingdon 2:09.76
20 Paster, Ethan Fairfax 2:09.91
21 Sawyer, Jacob Albemarle 2:10.26
22 Vega-Gomez, Kelvin Fort Defiance 2:11.26
23 Bryant, Arthur Woodberry Forest 2:11.70
24 Kloosterboer, Michael Herndon 2:11.78
25 Leaman, Eric Turner Ashby 2:14.28
26 Lamb, Terrance Kempsville 2:15.72
27 Saber, Khaled ParkView-Sterlin 2:16.11
28 Walton, Rashaad Prince Edward 2:18.84
29 West, Everett Dinwiddie 2:20.52
30 Sutton, Nick Monroe, William 2:44.13
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb (Virginia)
Meet: * 4:13.42 2006 Axel Mostrag (Fork Union)
AAA State St: A 4:23.54
AA State Std: a 4:30.84
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stutzman, Tyler Western Albemarl 4:15.28A 10
2 Satterwhite, Kyle Western Albemarl 4:18.71A 8
3 Hardin, Josh Potomac Falls 4:22.61A 6
4 Plunkett, Scott Annandale 4:24.04a 5
5 Ward, Carl Durham Academy 4:24.69a 4
6 Huffman, Brian Monticello 4:26.73a 3
7 Ott, Alex Turner Ashby 4:29.32a 2
8 Garrett, Chris West Johnston 4:30.91 1
9 Albert, Miike Monticello 4:31.96
10 Ejigu, Michael Annandale 4:32.50
11 Sowers, Dillon Lee, R. E. (St) 4:33.11
12 Nafziger, Dan Harrisonburg 4:36.85
13 Pelletier, Daniel North Stafford 4:37.61
14 Blankenship, Phil Kempsville 4:40.70
15 Rouse, Nathan Albemarle 4:40.96
16 Bryant, Arthur Woodberry Forest 4:41.39
17 Helfrich, Will Monroe, James 4:42.21
18 Kraus, Erik Durham Academy 4:45.03
19 Austin, Daniel Culpeper County 4:45.21
20 Beck, Dylan Glass, E. C. 4:45.52
21 Vanderveer, Holden Fairfax 4:45.89
22 Springer, Christopher Louisa County 4:46.10
23 Messinger, Conor Edmund Burke 4:47.53
24 Hoerner, Matt Spotswood 4:47.61
25 Cunningham, Chris Brentsville 4:48.06
26 Ashby, Robert Liberty (Beal) 4:48.20
27 Taylor, Colin West Springfield 4:49.50
28 Morrow, Zach Brentsville 4:50.17
29 Plazak, Michael Jefferson Forest 4:50.18
30 Jarrels, Jay Spotswood 4:55.98
31 Walker, Ben Loudoun Valley 5:01.89
32 Bass, Hunter Rustburg 5:06.04
33 Ennis, Edward Waynesboro 5:09.48
34 Crance*, Nelson Dinwiddie 5:11.04
35 Phillips, Andrew Fort Defiance 5:15.27
36 Taylor, Jeff Orange County 5:15.63
37 Anthony, Alex Herndon 5:25.22
38 Shaulis, David Monroe, William 5:29.47
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez (California)
Meet: * 8:58.30 2002 Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes)
AAA State St: A 9:37.44
AA State Std: a 9:50.69
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stutzman, Tyler Western Albemarl 9:03.84A 10
2 Peachee, Dakota West Johnston 9:11.04A 8
3 Hardin, Josh Potomac Falls 9:11.34A 6
4 Mearns, Colin Jamestown 9:13.74A 5
5 Dowd, Kevin Fairfax 9:23.94A 4
6 Satterwhite, Kyle Western Albemarl 9:26.54A 3
7 Baker, Thomas Louisa County 9:26.74A 2
8 Holt, John Jamestown 9:38.34a 1
9 Van Luling, Todd Herndon 9:41.24a
10 Ward, Fred Durham Academy 9:41.64a
11 Hayes, Patrick Fork Union Milit 9:45.54a
12 Anderson, Max Woodberry Forest 9:45.94a
13 Bennert, Kevin Woodberry Forest 9:48.44a
14 Morris, Josh Jefferson Forest 9:55.14
15 Helfrich, Will Monroe, James 9:57.34
16 Hesse *, Andy Atlee 10:06.34
17 Ernst, Emory Abingdon 10:08.74
18 Moffett, Lucas Stuarts Draft 10:09.84
19 Gorbea, Kris Spotswood 10:17.54
20 Calcuttawalla, Yohan Annandale 10:21.14
21 Karweik, Evan Albemarle 10:23.84
22 Wroblewski, Ryan Kempsville 10:30.64
23 Sciacca, Alex South County 10:33.44
24 Purrington, Ryan Gloucester 10:35.74
25 Risberg, Henry Charlottesville 10:36.94
26 Barney, David Glass, E. C. 10:37.54
27 Hull, Aaron Brentsville 10:38.34
28 Lloyd, Jason Liberty (Beal) 10:39.14
29 Martinez, Joel Loudoun Valley 10:41.84
30 Locke, John West Springfield 10:43.64
31 Messinger, Conor Edmund Burke 10:45.24
32 Earman, Matt Brentsville 10:49.24
33 Kois, Gabe North Stafford 10:55.34
34 Denlinger, Matt Turner Ashby 10:57.84
35 Brown, Matt Nelson County 11:07.54
36 Slaydon, Josiah Magna Vista 11:15.34
37 Nichols, Nathan Monticello 11:27.84
38 King*, Dane Dinwiddie 11:28.84
39 Lombardi, Kyle Culpeper County 11:38.44
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
National: ! 13.14 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah (Maryland)
Meet: * 13.94 1976 Rodney Chesley (Charlottesville)
AAA State St: A 15.25
AA State Std: a 15.71
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Radlin, Reynaldo North Stafford 14.31A 1.1 1 10
2 Smith, Dominique Kempsville 14.53A 1.1 1 8
3 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 14.93A 1.1 1 6
4 September, Quincey St. Annes-Belfie 15.19A 1.1 1 5
5 Brewer, Devin Potomac 15.26a 1.1 1 4
6 McPhaul, TJ Heritage (Lee) 15.54a 1.1 1 3
7 Music, Chris Loudoun Valley 15.75 0.9 2 2
8 Crumley, Andrew Turner Ashby 15.91 0.9 2 1
9 Griffin, Jack Annandale 15.99 1.1 1
10 Ferguson, Anthony Glass, E. C. 16.26 0.9 2
11 Quarles-Belt, Jameel Fork Union Milit 16.70 0.9 2
12 Holstege, Erik Monticello 16.71 0.9 2
13 Bah, Alhaji Annandale 16.85 1.1 1
14 Ware, Anthony Amherst County 16.86 0.9 2
15 Martin, Andrew Broadway 16.97 1.0 3
16 Truong, Kevin Herndon 17.10 0.9 2
17 Allen, Chad Fairfax 17.25 1.0 3
18 Ma, Andrew West Springfield 17.33 1.0 3
19 Allen, Spencer Culpeper County 17.58 0.9 2
20 Woods, Nathan Woodberry Forest 18.40 1.5 4
21 Phillips, Jeremy Harrisonburg 18.83 1.0 3
22 Wardell, Danta Prince Edward 19.00 1.0 3
23 Mongold, Ronnie Fort Defiance 19.15 1.0 3
24 Black, Ira Dinwiddie 20.09 1.5 4
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson (California)
Meet: * 36.96 1986 Dion Wafford (Lake Braddock)
AAA State St: A 41.05
AA State Std: a 41.10
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Radlin, Reynaldo North Stafford 39.01A 1 10
2 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 40.27A 2 8
3 Brewer, Devin Potomac
Processing your request, Please wait....